CNEMA: Results of the 1st. Qualifier – VI Indoor

CNEMA: Results of the 1st. Qualifier – VI Indoor

The first qualifying round of events for the III Iberian Trophy were jumped this week-end at the CNEMA Indoor in Satarem.

The Final will be held between the 20th and 22nd January 2006. Courses will be designed by the international course builder, Luís Xavier de Brito assisted by Maria Antónia Soares da Costa.

Results (12.11/13.11.05)
Class I -Table A 0.80/0.95m
1º ex. Fasper / Joao Fidalgo Rodrigues / 0
1º Imperio Monte Negro / Luis Dionisio / 0
1º Graft Boy / Carlos Almeida Fernandes / 0
1º Q Pintado/ Marisa Suzano / 0
1º Rabin S Jose / Manuel Barbosa / 0
1º Eanes / Carolina Vasquez/ 0
1º Nice Guy /Joao Pedro Gomes / 0
1º Noisette du Hamel / Luis Filipe Costa / 0
1º Luar / Diogo Peixoto / 0
1º Mandioca Sta Maria /Ema Cardoso /0
1º Romeu II / Camila Sampaio / 0
1º Magico III / Luisa Espadanal / 0
1º Lalique / Carlos Almeida Fernandes / 0
1º Jupille de Ste Hermelle/ Marisa Suzano / 0
1º Uwa /J oao Paulo Ramos / 0
1º Piraat van de Kereweg / Jose Manuel Soares / 0

II Table A. 1.00/1.05m
1º Neptuno / Claudia Weise / 0
1º Piraat van de Kereweg / Jose Manuel Soares / 0
1º Romeu II / Camila Sampaio / 0
1º Duke / Margarida Seabra / 0
1 º Ublesse / Jose Manuel Barbosa / 0
1º Black du Loup / Carolina Domingues / 0
1º Nouveau Muguet / Claudia Weise / 0
1º Rodrigo /Pedro Oliveira Garcia / 0
1º Karnica de Safray /Pedro Ribeiro Teles / 0
1º Karamel /Tiago Jardim Fernandes Quintas / 0
1º Granderino / Claudia Weise / 0

III – Tabela A/Time (1.10/1.15m)
1º Eh Baby /Maria Ferreira Paulo / 0 / 50.10
2º Kassia Andalouse /Carolina Domingues / 0 / 53.51
3º Rareta HP /Ricardo Rebelo / 0 / 54.33
4º Duke /Margarida Seabra/ 0 / 56.43
5º Tipica /Duarte Seabra / 0 / 58.10
6º Happy Girl /Luisa Caiano / 0 / 58.52
7º Irka du Gue /Miguel Parente / 0 / 58.59
8 º Larpege de Conde / Andre Santana / 0 / 59.07

IV – Table A / Time (1.20/1.25m)
1º Fabiola / Rebeca Silva Santos / 0 / 53.02
2º Labelle / Carlos Almeida Fernandes / 0 / 56.89
3º Sunday/ Joao Paulo Ramos / 0 / 59.60
4º Donizetti Rocio / Joao Maria Marquilhas / 0 / 60.44
5º Niquidam S / Mario Prieto /0 / 60.83
6º Classics F / Salvador Oliveira Martins / 0 / 61.92
7º Niquento / Miguel Mendes Coelho/ 0 / 63.64
8º Baghera 2 / Antonio Portela Carneiro/ 0 / 65.81

V – 2 phases / Time (1.30/1.35m)
1º Prince / João Chuva 0 / 0 / 19.21
2º Paganini/ Joao Castro Lima 0 / 0 / 19.39
3º Image des Devins / Luis Ribeirinho 0 / 0 / 20.66
4º Ramadan Z / Eduardo Kol Netto de Almeida / 0 / 0 / 20.73
5º Minus des Rocs / Joao Chuva / 0 / 0 / 20.75
6º Good Bye Farewell / Duarte Seabra 0 / 0 / 22.19
7º Skippy / Eduardo Netto de Almeida / 0 / 0 / 22.50
8º Lissabon / Norbert Ell / 0 / 0 / 24.27

13.11.05

VI – Table A (0.80/0.95m)
1º Magico III / Luisa Espadanal / 0
1º Luar / Sara Novais / 0
1º Mandioca Sta Maria / Ema Cardoso / 0
1º Rubia / Marta Henriques Pereira / 0
1º Imperio Monte Negro / Luis Dionisio / 0
1º Rabin S Jose / Manuel Barbosa / 0
7º Negra / João Simoes Duarte / 4
7º Noisette du Hamel / Luis Filipe Costa / 4

VII – Table A (1.00/1.05m)
1º Karamel / Tiago Jardim Fernandes Quintas / 0
1º Roald van de Breemeersen / Filipa Henriques Pereira / 0
1º Vinci / Diogo Casqueiro / 0
1º Polka / Ana Mendes de Almeida / 0
1º Italy / Debora Novo / 0
1º Ublesse / José Manuel Barbosa / 0
1º Neptuno / Claudia Weise / 0
8º Rodrigo / Pedro Oliveira Garcia / 1

VIII – Table A / Time. (1.10/1.15m)
1º Ilustre / Salvador Moreira Rato / 0 / 55.02
2º Helven du Theillet / Andre Lopes Simao / 0 / 55.97
3º Gambuzino / Mateus Prieto / 0 / 59.48
4º Seta / Margarida Seabra / 0 / 63.04
5º Larpege de Conde / Andre Santana / 0 / 64.28
6º Charly Brown VII / Nelson Silva Fernandes / 0 / 65.63
7º Neptuno / Claudia Weise / 0 / 66.40
8 º O Jumper / Jose Manuel Barbosa / 0 / 66.78

Prova IX – (238.2.2) 1,25m
1º Huguenot Bearnais / Duarte Parente / 0 / 0 / 29,20
2º Eros de Cachy / Laura Rebelo / 0 / 0 / 30,00
3º Baghera 2 / Antonio Portela Carneiro / 0 / 0 / 33,34
4º Une de Pomme de Wijnendale / Joao Chuva / 0 / 0 / 40,47
5º Karamelle du Gue/ Duarte Parente / 0 / 4 / 31,90
6º Jeep G/ Salvador Burmester / 0 / 4 / 32,00
7º Kassia Andalouse/ Carolina Domingues / 0 / 4 / 32,91
8º Fabiola / Rebeca Silva Santos / 0 / 4 / 40,35

Class X Table A / time. (1.30/1.35m )
1º Eldorado do Roche / Maria Ferreira Paulo / 0 / 47.93
2º Minus des Rocs / Joao Chuva / 0 / 49.07
3º Skippy / Eduardo Netto de Almeida / 0 / 49.53
4º Idris du Vallage / Joao Castro Lima / 0 / 51.33
5º Good Bye Farewell / Duarte Seabra / 0 / 53.18
6º Golden Boy / Eduardo Netto de Almeida / 0 / 54.09
7º Image des Devins / Luis Ribeirinho / 0 / 55.36
8º Ramadan Z / Eduardo Kol Netto de Almeida / 0 / 57.41

Categories: News, Show Jumping