CSI3* Vimeiro (POR) – Results

CSI3* Vimeiro (POR)  – Results

CSI3* Vimeiro (POR) – Results

DAY 2 – FRIDAY – 29.09.07

Event 4a – Câmara Municipal da Lourinhã
6 Year olds
Table A against the clock – 1,25m

1º Pedro Escudeiro (POR) / Bono van de Mispealare / 0 – 58,70
2º Felipe Ramos Guinato (BRA) / Non Stop des Bles / 0 – 58,95
3º Francisco Moura (POR) / Unico I / 0 – 59,03
3º Rodrigo Lerena (ARG) / Neige du Fresne / 0 – 59,03
5º Marcos Diaz Rodriguez (ESP) / Elektra / 0 – 59,12

Event 4b – Câmara Municipal de Torres Vedras
7 Year Olds
Tabel A against the clock – 1,30m

1º Carl Curtis (GBR) / Q Armani van het Austriahof / 0 – 55,44
2º Luis Sabino Gonçalves (POR) / Mister des Vaux / 0 – 55,54
3º Nicole Scheller (SUI) / Enzo II / 0 – 55,80
4º Marina Frutuoso de Melo (POR) / Uri de Sofelguera / 0 – 55,83
5º Jody Bosteels (BEL) / Quiris du Charmoie / 0 – 56,79
6º Maryline Vorpe (SUI) / Quentchen Glueck / 0 – 58,21
7º Sophie Tobin (GBR) / Tuigje / 0 – 58,63
8º Tracey Newman (GBR) / Volcano / 0 – 58,90

Event 5 – Small – Westin Campo Real
Two Phases (274.5.5) – 1,30m

1º Luis Sabino Gonçalves (POR) / In Cha La D en Haut / 0 – 28,43
2º Piet Raijmakers (NED) / Van Schijndel s Withney H /0 – 30,35
3º Sebastião Ferreira Pinto (POR) / Joking de Riverland /0 – 30,91
4º Guy Williams (GBR) / Una II / 0 – 31,08
5º Mário Wilson Fernandes (POR) / Kilree Bennet Clover / 0 – 31,09
6º Gonçalo Bourbon (POR) / Iman du Tallus / 0 – 31,14
7º Jan Vlemmix (BEL) / Ionesco du Moulin / 0 – 31,35
8º Henk van de Pol (NED) / Kendy Kentaur / 0 – 31,51
9º Steffen Hauter (GER) / Cinzano 43 / 0 – 32,67
10º Matthias Weber (GER) / Blue Eye 4 / 0 – 55,77

Event 6 – Big – Land Rover Portugal
Table A against the clock (238.2.1) – 1,50m

1º Valentine Pozzo di Borgo (FRA) / Clark 004 (De) / 0 – 71,06
2º Jody Bosteels (BEL) / Nina Droeshout / 0 – 71,11
3º Tomás Couve (CHI) / Madonna VII / 0 – 71,63
4º Sophie Tobin (GBR) / Orion II / 0 – 75,19
5º Steffen Hauter (GER) / Cash / 0 – 75,34
6º Guy Williams (GBR) / Skip Two Ramiro / 0 – 75,66
7º Guy D Oriola (FRA) / Goldstar / 0 – 77,87
8º Filipe Malta da Costa (POR) / Guepard de Brekka / 0 – 79,27
9º Alexandra Paillot (FRA) / Wilderer CH / 0 / 79,59
10º Aldrick Cherenonnet (FRA) / Pugnax / 0 – 80,59

Categories: News, Show Jumping